Casumo sign up offer

How to open a Casumo account and leave with the sign-up offer: 50% bonus up to £100.

  • Offer£100 bonus
  • Wagering10x
  • Minimum£20
  • Extra stepOpt-in

Key takeaways

  • Sign-up offer: 50% bonus up to £100.
  • Extra step: opt in before depositing.
  • Minimum: £20.
  • Operated by Recro Limited, UKGC account 61549.

The Casumo sign-up offer

Ad 18+ only. We may earn commission from these links. Advertiser disclosure

Casumo logo

Casumo 4.2 out of 5

50% bonus up to £100

10x wageringMatched deposit

Claim at Casumo (advert, opens in a new tab)18+. New customers. T&Cs apply.
Wagering
10x bonus
Minimum
£20
Time limit
7 days to complete wagering
Worked value
Deposit £200, get £100 bonus

Significant terms: 18+. New customers only. Opt-in required. 50% deposit bonus up to £100 on first deposit. Minimum deposit £20. 10x wagering on the bonus amount. Maximum bet or spin £5. Bonus valid for 7 days. Game, play and payment method restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. BeGambleAware.org

Read the Casumo review Licence: Recro Limited, UKGC account 61549. Offer checked 5 October 2026.

Signing up at Casumo

Casumo's sign-up has an extra tick: the opt-in. The welcome bonus is only added if you opt in before your first deposit, and that deposit must be at least £20. Miss the opt-in and you have an ordinary account with no bonus.

Step by step

  1. Create account
  2. Verify identity
  3. Opt in
  4. Deposit £20 or more
  5. Wager bonus in 7 days

What the form asks

StepWhat you enterWhy
AccountEmail, username, passwordTo log in
About youFull name, date of birthAge and identity checks
AddressHome address and postcodeIdentity checks; UK residence
ContactMobile numberSecurity and account recovery
PreferencesMarketing choices; often a deposit limitYour consent and your controls
OfferOpt-in, selection or nothing, depending on the casinoTo attach the welcome offer

Verification

Casumo checks your age and identity before your first deposit. See verification explained.

Your timeline

  1. Day 1Register and verify-
  2. Day 1Opt in to the welcome offerBefore depositing
  3. Day 1Deposit £20 or moreBonus is 50%, up to £100
  4. Days 1 to 7Wager the bonus 10 times, max £5 a bet7 days

Where sign-ups go wrong

  • Depositing before opting in.
  • Depositing £10; the offer starts at £20.
  • Betting more than £5 while the bonus is active.

Paying in

DetailCasumo
Minimum deposit£10 (£20 for the welcome offer)
Needed for the offer£20
Methods listedVisa and Mastercard debit, PayPal, Apple Pay, Skrill, Trustly, Paysafecard
Safest first methodDebit card

Limits

Set a deposit limit before your first Casumo deposit.

Licence

Casumo is operated by Recro Limited, UK Gambling Commission account 61549. View Recro Limited on the public register.

Other sign-up offers

Head to head: Casumo vs 10bet sign up offer.

CasinoSign-up offerExtra step at sign-upOffer score
CoralBet £10 on slots, get 100 free spinsNone9.0/10
LadbrokesPlay £10 on slots, get up to 500 free spinsNone8.5/10
PlayOJO80 free spins, no wageringUse the offer link9.0/10
10bet100% bonus up to £25Select casino bonus6.5/10

Before you register: How to sign up at an online casino, Casino verification explained, Your first casino deposit, Casino sign up checklist and Casino sign up mistakes.

After the offer

While the bonus is active, a tracker in your account shows wagering progress. When it reaches the target the bonus becomes cash. If the week runs out first, the bonus and winnings from it are removed and your own deposit balance stays.

Asked before signing up at Casumo

Can I opt in after I have deposited?

The terms tie the bonus to opting in before the first deposit. If you have already deposited, ask support, but do not expect it to be added.

Is the wagering on my deposit as well?

No. It is ten times the bonus amount only.

Which games count towards the wagering?

Casumo says games contribute at different rates and publishes the list. Bets are capped at £5 while the bonus is active, and you have seven days from the bonus being credited.

What the Casumo sign-up offer is worth

A £20 deposit earns £10 and needs £100 of stakes, costing about £4 on average and leaving about £6. The full £100 needs a £200 deposit and £1,000 of stakes.

If it goes wrong

If no bonus was added, the opt-in was missed or the deposit was under £20. Contact support before playing: once you stake the deposit it is harder to put right. The general checks are on sign-up offer not credited.

Keep reading: Sign up bonus codes, Signing up with an e-wallet, Casino sign up declined.

Offer terms dated 5 October 2026, from each casino's published conditions. Registration steps describe the usual UK process; the casino's own form is what applies. How we check. 18+. Free help: 0808 8020 133 or safer gambling.

Frequently asked questions

What is the Casumo sign up offer?

50% bonus up to £100.

How do I sign up at Casumo?

Register with your real details, verify your identity, deposit and complete the offer's trigger.

Do I need a promo code?

No.

How long does sign-up take?

A few minutes if verification passes automatically.

Is Casumo licensed?

Yes: Recro Limited, UKGC account 61549.

Which payment method keeps my sign-up offer?

A debit card qualifies at all five casinos.

What is the maximum wagering on a sign-up bonus?

Ten times the bonus, since 19 January 2026.

Which sign-up offers have no wagering?

Coral's, Ladbrokes' and PlayOJO's.

Can I have more than one account at a casino?

No. One account per person.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Gambling can be addictive. Free, confidential help is available 24 hours a day from the National Gambling Helpline on 0808 8020 133. Visit BeGambleAware.org and GamCare, or block yourself from all UK-licensed gambling sites with GAMSTOP.

This site contains adverts. We may earn commission when you sign up through our links. Advertiser disclosure.